New and exciting website is coming soon!

We are undergoing a major website redesign. Please come back soon to see a new and exciting! We apologize for possible glitches on our website during the redesign process. Please feel free to contact us with any questions or concerns.

Are you an Entrepreneur and know how to manage a business? Do you want to invest and own a business in one of the best provinces of Canada?

Are you an Entrepreneur and know how to manage a business? Do you want to invest and own a business in one of the best provinces of Canada?

British Columbia is one of North America’s most dynamic places to do business. Entrepreneurs benefit from the strategic location, low taxes, competitive operating costs and a multicultural workforce that is well educated, highly skilled and productive.

If you are an entrepreneur ready to invest to your own business in the province, you may be eligible for the BC Provincial Nominee Program’s (PNP) Business Immigration stream. This stream speed up the permanent residence application process for individuals who wants and can establish themselves in B.C. by developing a business that will provide significant economic benefits to the province.
The Business Immigration application process has two phases and you can enter Canada within 3-6 months and manage your business:

To find out more, contact us and we will be happy to provide you more detailed information.

Parents and Grandparents Sponsorship – A Boon for the Lonely Parents and Grandparents

Parents and Grandparents Sponsorship – A Boon for the Lonely Parents and Grandparents


Life is always lonely without your family members even though you have your friends. This is because the feeling of oneness and support for anything happening around or the happiness of sharing positive things tete-e-tete cannot be felt. But, for our parents and grandparents it is surely going to be a nightmare because their retirement takes a toll on their old age and for us, we at least have some support. But now, long distances can be covered because there is a facility for parents and grandparents sponsorship to Canada immigration which gives them a chance to be close to their near and dear ones.

Canada is really known for reunion of a member with his family. The main requirement is that the citizen should be a permanent resident of Canada and in this way he/she can sponsor for their respected family members. On May 10, 2013 it was known that CIC will be accepting applications for Parents and Grandparents program. This has surely brought a smile on the faces of those applicants whose application was on hold for a certain time period. If the application submitted is successfully accepted you just need to present your visa or other travel documents. A detailed Canada Visa service process has to be followed for getting a green signal for immigration to Canada of senior citizens.

The Canada Visa process starts with changes like:-

  • An increase of 30% in the minimum necessary income (MNI) and this increase will remain valid for 3 years and he will have to show the required documents needed for the sponsorship of the respective applicant.
  • Evidence of the documents will be checked and then issued by the Canada Revenue Agency. Only the assessment done by CRA will be accepted rest all the documents will be rejected.
  • Later, the maximum sponsorship time will be till 20 years which means the sponsored person is responsible for payment of any provincial benefits to be paid to the parents or grandparents for 20 years.
  • Evidence documents of the relation of the parent/grandparent with the sponsor will be checked and also the letter of invitation will be needed for further verification.
  • A Medical Insurance of the respective applicant which should be valid for a minimum one year period is also required.

If we follow the procedures mentioned above then it is surely easy for Grandparents or Parents to visit their beloved family members. We still have Social connections like Facebook, Yahoo and Skype which help for a digital communication but the feeling of being together varies a lot than this type of communication. Senior retirement is becoming difficult as our old citizens have to live their day-to-day life without any support. So, if immigration has become easy now, why not take advantage of it. The CIC has given its decision of sponsorship and now it is upon us as to how we get our closed ones more near and just with us.

Check eligibility criteria for canada Immigration or to extend visa

Check eligibility criteria for Canada Immigration or to extend visa as per the view of the immigrant person process seems bit complex but we are making it very easy and understandable using our service

canada verification list

First of all select your visa category, you want to work, study, visit, travel across or get citizenship in Canada?

Answer a Following questions to Choose what immigration programs you can Eligible for. Each and every immigration category has different application and Criteria requirements. You will need hardly about 10-15 minutes to revert the questionnaire.

Lets starts asking questions to self:

  • Nationality
  • Age
  • Language ability
  • Family members
  • Education
  • Work experience
  • Income and/or net worth
  • Details on any job offer

Based on your input and answers, we will help you what programs you are eligible to apply for.

For more detail or help request us at email

Immigration to Canada

To immigrate to Canada and become a Canadian Permanent Resident, you will need to apply for and be issued a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa.

Immigration to Canada
People outside of Canada often refer to a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa as a “Green card”. The term Green Card, of course, pertains only to U.S. immigration status.
There are various programs under which you may qualify for Canadian immigration, but it’s important to identify the best one for your particular situation. Take a FREE assessment and we will help you narrow down your choices for immigration to Canada.

Sponsor your spouse: New rules in effect

In an ongoing effort to deter people from using marriages of convenience to cheat their way into Canada, Citizenship and Immigration Canada introduced a new regulation that requires certain sponsored spouses to live in a legitimate relationship with their sponsor for two years or risk losing their permanent resident status.

These regulations bring Canadian policy in line with that of many other countries including Australia, the United States and the United Kingdom, all of whom use a form of conditional status as a deterrent against marriage fraud.

The regulations include an exception for sponsored spouses or partners suffering abuse or neglect. The exception would also apply in the event of the death of the sponsor.